Hershey CKC Pharmacy & Gift Shop
Hershey CKC Pharmacy  
Hershey CKC Pharmacy Prescription Refills  
CKC Hershey Gifts & Home Decor  
CKC Hershey Hallmark Gold Crown Store  
Hershey CKC Pharmacy & Gift Shop Photo Processing  
   
HersheyCare
Continuing Care Pharmacy Services
 

We accept almost
ALL insurances!

Hershey Pharmacy works with a wide variety of insurance companies. Don’t be fooled — even if you receive a new insurance card, check with us before having your prescription filled anywhere else! Most likely, we will accept your insurance.


[+] HIPAA Privacy Statement

[+] Pharmacist Bios

 
   
 
Follow us textfacebook icontwitter icon
CKC Pharmacies
About Hershey CKC Pharmacy & Gift ShopHershey CKC Pharmacy & Gift Shop Virtual TourHershey CKC Pharmacy & Gift Shop Hours & DirectionsContact Hershey CKC Pharmacy & Gift Shop

At Hershey Pharmacy & Gift Shop, we are committed to providing you with the most advanced health care possible. Your online privacy is important to us and we want you to be assured that your personal information is properly safeguarded.

What Information We Collect

We collect personal information you provide when using the hersheyrx.com web site. Your name, prescription information and email address. This information is necessary to respond to your questions, provide you additional healthcare information and coupons or process your prescription refills.

How We Use Your Information

The personal and medical information we receive from you enables us to provide you individualized customer service. That customer service may include messaging with Rite Aid pharmacists, providing healthcare information, special coupons and product offers, and administering contests, surveys or promotions. We may occasionally send useful information to you by e-mail, including new products and when specials or promotions become available.

We never sell or rent your personal information to any third parties. We will not share or intentionally release personal information other than to you, Hershey Pharmacy & Gift Shop, your authorized representatives including medical professionals and our agents, who are employed to perform functions on our behalf. These functions may include sending postal mail and e-mails, delivering packages, fulfilling orders, analyzing information or processing payments. Our agents may not use personal information for any purpose other than in performing their functions for the Company. We may also be required by valid legal process (warrants or subpoenas), to prevent harm or injury (such as product recalls or other circumstances) or by law to disclose your personal information.

You may decline to receive any additional e-mails concerning new products and services by emailing us or calling 717-534-1300 and we will promptly remove your name from the mailing list. You also have the right not to disclose your medical history to us. Hershey Pharmacy & Gift Shop holds all that information in the strictest privacy.

Links to Other Sites

We may provide links to other sites that we believe offer our customers useful products and services. Although our website contains links to other sites, we will not share your personal information with these sites without your permission. We do not make any endorsement of or representation or warranty regarding linked sites or their content since they are not controlled by Hershey Pharmacy & Gift Shop. This Privacy and Security Policy applies only to activities conducted and personal information collected on this hersheyrx.com web site. We are not responsible for the privacy policies or security procedures of these links. We suggest you review a linked site's privacy and security policy before entering any information.

Updating your Personal Information

You can review and update any of the information that you have given us by emailing us or calling 717-534-1300. Our customer support staff will update your information.

Changes to Our Policy

This policy was last updated on October 17, 2005. We reserve the right to modify, change or amend this policy at any time. Please check this policy periodically for changes. The use of information that you provide us now is subject to the privacy policy in effect at the time of use. Use of this hersheyrx.com web site after modification of this policy is deemed to constitute your consent to this policy as amended.

Click here to read the Hershey Pharmacy PATIENT PRIVACY document.